Ft. Walton Yacht Club, FL - June 10-13

Gold Fleet

Skipper Boat Sail R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 Total Rank
Justin Chambers Bucee 221 1 16.0 RET 1 2 1 1 1 1 24 1
Dennis Slaton Tar Baby 27 4 5 4 3 3 3 2 4 28 2
Ben Miller Yankee Lip 196 10 3 6 1 4 2 4 3 33 3
Keith Bennett Screamin' II 38 2 1 3 6 6 4 7 5 34 4
David Hayslip / Steve Montgomery Hull 52 52 3 2 8 5 2 5 8 6 39 5
Tony Cellamare GA-YA-NU-LA 6175 5 8 5 8 5 7 3 2 43 6
Randy Pawlowski Gold Rush 439 6 4 2 4 9 6 6 7 44 7
Glen Warner VTach 45 7 6 9 7 13 9 5 16.0 DNC 72 8
Frank Brown Imp 10 8 7 7 12 8 11 16.0 DNS 16.0 DNC 85 9
Pete Page Catnapper 31 13 10 12 10 7 8 9 16.0 DNC 85 10
Ted Owens Mojo 9328 9 9 11 11 10 12 16.0 DNS 16.0 DNC 94 11
Tommy Smith KNOT GUILTY 50 12 13 14 9 12 10 10 16.0 DNC 96 12
Mickey Riichardson Mischief 242 11 11 10 14 14 14 16.0 DNS 16.0 DNC 106 13
Lynn Van Hooser High Maintenance 2902 15 14 15 15 15 15 11 8 108 14
Spencer Farrington Becky Lou 548 14 12 13 13 11 13 16.0 DNS 16.0 DNC 108 15

Silver Fleet

Skipper Boat Sail R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 Total Rank
Chuck Weaver Dream Weaver 158 1 1 3 2 4 5 1 17 1
Mark Goodwin WhoDat? a.a.g.b. 5191 2 2 4 3 9 2 2 24 2
Don Berridge PLAN-B 166 4 4 5 1 7 7 4 32 3
Jim Ott BulletProof 160 5 6 1 4 8 6 3 33 4
Don Waterhouse Ticky Tacky 2351 3 7 2 8 2 3 12 37 5
Mark Cline Monkey Business 165 7 3 6 5 5 4 10 40 6
Bill Apker Filthy Beast 849 11 8 8 9 3 1 9 49 7
Rob Sherrill D-Fib 10190 6 5 7 10 10 8 5 51 8
Sam Beckman Danger Zone 15691 8 10 10 7 6 9 7 57 9
George Yerger III Sirocco 9162 10 11 9 6 11 10 6 63 10
Ginger Noble Mother Ship 4361 12 9 12 11 1 13 8 66 11
John Grzinich Bebopalula 15563 9 12 11 12 13 12 11 80 12
Cyndi Obrosky Blew Streak 377 13 13 14 13 12 11 13 89 13
Patricia Noonan Snoopy 10004 14 14 13 14 14 14 14 97 14
Don Boyko Y-Knot? 15496 15 16.0 DNF 16.0 DNS 16.0 DNS 16.0 DNS 16.0 DNS 16.0 DNC 111 15

Spinnaker Fleet

Skipper Boat Sail R1 R2 R3 R4 Total Rank
Justin Chambers Bucee 221 3 1 1 1 6 1
Ted Owens Mojo 9328 1 6 3 4 14 2
Ben Miller Yankee Lip 196 8 2 2 2 14 3
Tony Cellamare GA-YA-NU-LA 6175 6 3 5 3 17 4
Jim Ott BulletProof 160 7 4 4 5 20 5
Rob Sherrill D-Fib 10190 5 7 7 6 25 6
Bill Apker Filthy Beast 849 2 8 10.0 DNF 7 27 7
George Yerger III Sirocco 9162 4 9 6 8 27 8
Tommy Smith KNOT GUILTY 50 10.0 DNC 5 8 10.0 DNC 33 9