Lakewood Yacht Club, Seabrook TX - June 23-26

Gold Fleet

Sail Boat Skipper 1 2 3 4 5 6 Tot Pos
221 buc-ee Justin Chambers 3 1 3 1 1 1 10 1
196 Yankee Lip Ben Miller 6 3 4 4 5 2 24 2
38 Screamin' II Keith Bennett 2 2 6 7 3 6 26 3
197 Enterprise David Hayslip 7 10 1 3 7 10 38 4
241 Chikin Ship Reid Collins 1 7 2 24/OCS 2 4 40 5
158 Dream Weaver Chuck Weaver 4 8 13 11 12 3 51 6
160 BulletProof Jim Ott 12 4 15 14 6 8 59 7
785 Tipsea Too Dennis Kokkinis 8 14 18 6 9 11 66 8
2966 Wildcat Kevin Orff 14 16 14 8 11 5 68 9
10237 Katabatic Kevin Williams 20 9 12 10 10 12 73 10
103 4G Larry Goolsby 9 18 7 12 4 24/DNF 74 11
439 Gold Rush Randy Pawlowski 5 13 8 9 15 24/DNF 74 12
501 In Sanity Gary Peterson 19 12 9 13 14 9 76 13
548 Becky Lou Spencer Farrington 11 11 10 5 16 24/DNF 77 14
5242 Ella Grace Tom Miller 15 6 11 17 8 24/DNF 81 15
1222 That's what she said Michael Hallett 10 5 16 16 13 24/DNF 84 16
2902 High Maintenance Lynn Van Hooser 21 15 20 15 17 7 95 17
15709 polychronic chip embrey 17 17 17 2 19 24/DNF 96 18
5191 WhoDat? AAGB Mark Goodwin 24/DNC 21 5 19 20 14 103 19
9191 Cookie Monster Keith Gray 13 22 19 18 22 15 109 20
15550 WindPower Erik Slockers 16 20 22 20 21 13 112 21
5785 Calypso Marilyn Boemer 18 23 21 21 18 24/DNF 125 22
50 Knot Guilty Tommy Smith 24/DNS 19 24/DNS 24/DNS 24/DNS 24/DNS 139 2

Silver Fleet

Sail Boat Skipper  1   2   3   4   5   6  Tot Pos
6536 Hull 52 Steve Montgomery 2 3 1 2 1 5 14 1
2928 SUNDAZE Robert Calkins 4 5 10 1 7 4 31 2
5345 Hotwater Walter Horton 7 7 7 4 5 1 31 3
10190 D-Fib Thomas Sherrill Jr 1 4 9 3 4 13/DNF 34 4
9162 Sirocco George Yerger 9 11 3 7 3 2 35 5
7260 Togarty Don Woodhouse 10 9 5 8 2 3 37 6
4361 MotherShip Ginger Noble 6 1 6 5 9 13/DNF 40 7
183 RumNReggae Too Jerry Talley 8 6 2 9 8 13/DNF 46 8
15563 Bebopalula John Grzinich 3 2 4 13/DNC 13/DNC 13/DNC 48 9
15691 Danger Zone Samuel Beckman 5 8 13/DSQ 6 6 13/DNF 51 10
377 Blew Streak Cyndi Obrosky 13/DNF 10 8 10 10 6 57 11
15496 Y-Knot? Don Boyko 13/DNS 13 13/DNS 13/DNC 13/DNC 13/DNC 78 12

Spinaker Fleet

Sail Boat Skipper  1   2   3  Tot Pos
221 buc-ee justin Chambers 1 1 1 3 1
241 Chikin Ship Reid Collins 3 3 2 8 2
196 Yankee Lip Ben Miller 4 2 3 9 3
52 Hull 52/Team 52 Steve Montgomery 7 4 4 15 4
2966 Wildcat Kevin Orff 5 6 5 16 5
439 Gold Rush Randy Pawlowski 2 9 6 17 6
15709 polychronic chip embrey 6 8 7 21 7
501 In Sanity Gary Peterson 8 5 10 23 8
9191 Cookie Monster Keith Gray 9 7 8 24 9
15550 WindPower Erik Slockers 10 12 9 31 10
2928 SUNDAZE Robert Calkins 11 10 12 33 11
9162 Sirocco George Yerger 12 11 11 34 12
5785 Calypso Marilyn Boemer 16/DNF 13 13 42 13
7260 Togarty Don Woodhouse 13 15 14 42 14
50 Knot Guilty Tommy Smith 16/DNF 14 16/DNS 46 15