{slider Florida State Championship, Brevard County, FL |closed}
{tabulizer:style[org.catalina22.css]}
Skipper | Sail # | Race 1 | Race 2 | Race 3 | Points | Final |
Pawlowski | 439 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 1 |
Butz | 15639 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 7 | 2 |
Ruffe | 5637 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 8 | 3 |
Bush | 2188 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 10 | 4 |
{slider Midwinters Regatta, Cocoa Beach, FL }
{tabulizer:style[org.catalina22.css]}
Skipper | Sail # | Race 1 | Race 2 | Race 3 | Race 4 | Race 5 | Race 6 | Points | Final |
Randy Pawlowski | 439 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 9 | 1 |
Keith Bennett | 38 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 15 | 2 |
Brad Ruff | 5637 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 17 | 3 |
Larry Harrington | 216 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 19 | 4 |
Pete Bush | 2188 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 6DNC | 5 | 5 | 31 | 5 |
{slider Region 3 Championship Regatta, Lake Martin, AL}
Gold Fleet
Skipper | Race 1 | Race 2 | Race 3 | Race 4 | Points | Final |
Slaton | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 1 |
Bennett | 2 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 10 | 2 |
Cash | 4 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 13 | 3 |
Richardson | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 15 | 4 |
Beckman | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 17 | 5 |
Crane | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 24 | 6 |
Silver Fleet
{tabulizer:style[org.catalina22.css]}
Skipper | Race 1 | Race 2 | Race 3 | Race 4 | Points | Final |
Jenkie | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 1 |
Turner | 3 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 10 | 2 |
Kennedy | 1 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 13 | 3 |
Roberts | 4 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 13 | 4 |
{slider Chattanooga Challenge, Lake Chickamauga, TN}
{tabulizer:include style[org.catalina22.css] id[tab_y65a18lgQB]}
Gold Fleet Skipper | Sail # | R1 | R2 | R3 | R4 | R5 | Total | Place |
Sam Beckman | 328 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 10 | 1 |
Mickey Richardson | 242 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 11 | 2 |
Bill Robertson | 569 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 15 | 3 |
David Bergevin | 240 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 20 | 4 |
Kent Overbeck | 185 | 3 | 5 | 7 | 3 | 3 | 21 | 5 |
Bryan Retterbush | 1351 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 34 | 6 |
Tennessee State Champion: Sam Beckman
{tabulizer:include style[org.catalina22.css] id[tab_DhRc6I6Xcy]}
Silver Fleet Skipper | Sail# | R1 | R2 | R3 | R4 | R5 | Total | Place |
John Rathjen | 563 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 1 |
Mark Breeden | 4757 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 10 | 2 |
Tina Campbell | 136 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 13 | 3 |
{slider Region 8 Genoa Championship Regatta, Lake Worth, TX}
{tabulizer:style[org.catalina22.css]}
Skipper | Sail # | Race 1 | Race 2 | Race 3 | Race 4 | Points | Final |
Andy Katz | 15566 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 1 |
Mark Goodwin | 1700 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 7 | 2 |
Pat Hollabaugh | 4389 | 2 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 12 | 3 |
Aaron Brandt | 2938 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 16 | 4 |
James Zeller | 1181 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 19 | 5 |
Gary Noyes | 1311 | 9 | 8 | 6 | 6 | 29 | 6 |
Larry Sallee | 2921 | 7 | 9 | 7 | 7 | 30 | 7 |
Ted Hubble | 15 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 8 | 31 | 8 |
Bill Heirendt | 180 | 5 | 6 | 10 | 10 | 31 | 9 |
{slider GCYC Go For The Gold Regatta, Scotts Flat Lake, CA, TX}
{tabulizer:style[org.catalina22.css]}
Skipper | Sail # | Race 1 | Race 2 | Race 3 | Race 4 | Race 5 | Race 6 | Points | Final |
Doug Brennan | 221 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 1 |
Randy Pawlowski | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 2 |
Don Hare | 457 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 3 | 15 | 3 |
Dennis Barry | 75 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 19 | 4 |
Don Woodhouse | 2134 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 22 | 5 |
Richard Figone | 7260 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 7 | 32 | 6 |
Jody Schultz | 4215 | 6 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 32 | 7 |
Juan Browne | 9749 | 8 | 8 | 8 | DNF | DNF | DNF | 42 | 8 |
{slider SMBC Catalina 22 Regatta, Grand Lake St. Mary's, OH}
{tabulizer:style[org.catalina22.css]}
Skipper | Sail # | Final |
Gary Allen | 15703 | 1 |
Bryan Retterbush | 1351 | 2 |
Mark Breeden | 4757 | 3 |
Gary Maitland | 6623 | 4 |
Charles Holman | 49 | 5 |
{slider TSA-LA-GI Yacht Club's Summer Slam Regatta, Tulsa, OK}
{tabulizer:style[org.catalina22.css]}
Skipper | Sail # | R1 | R2 | R3 | R4 | R5 | Points | Position |
Mark Goodwin | 1700 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 11 | 1 |
Ty McAden | 196 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 13 | 2 |
Chip Embrey | 15709 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 2 | 5 | 20 | 3 |
Duncan McBride | 178 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 4 | 22 | 4 |
David Hayslip | 197 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 13 DNS | 24 | 5 |
George Yerger | 9162 | 7 | 8 | 12 | 4 | 1 | 32 | 6 |
Bill Apker | 849 | 9 | 6 | 8 | 8 | 6 | 37 | 7 |
Mitch Bullock | 565 | 6 | 7 | 5 | 5 | 13 DNS | 44 | 8 |
James Zeller | 1181 | 8 | 12 | 7 | 9 | 8 | 44 | 9 |
Chad Lundberg | 5191 | 12 | 10 | 9 | 7 | 7 | 45 | 10 |
Jim Covey | 15544 | 10 | 11 | 10 | 10 | 9 | 50 | 11 |
Chuck Atkinson | 1242 | 11 | 9 | 11 | 13 DNS | 13DNS | 57 | 12 |
Bob McLeod | 8397 | 13 DNS | 13 DNS | 13 DNS | 13 DNS | 13 DNS | 65 | 13 |
{slider Weiss Lake Regatta, Weiss Lake, AL}
{tabulizer:style[org.catalina22.css]}
Gold Fleet
Skipper | Sail# | R1 | R2 | R3 | R4 | Total |
Winship Story | 221 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 6 |
Reid Collins | 241 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 10 |
Dennis Slaton | 27 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 8 | 15 |
Mickey Richardson | 242 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 15 |
Jim Crane | 309 | 4 | 7 | 6 | 5 | 22 |
Sam Beckman | 328 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 8 | 23 |
Larry Goolsby | 9055 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 4 | 24 |
Silver Fleet
Skipper | Sail# | R1 | R2 | R3 | R4 | Total |
Tim Miller | 116 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 7 |
David Pilcher | 166 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 8 |
Colin Klich | 416 | 3 | 1 | 2 | DNS | 11 |
Bobby McCullough | 741 | DNF | DNS | DNS | DNS | 20 |
{slider Gold Rush Regatta, Lake Grapevine, TX}
{tabulizer:style[org.catalina22.css]}
Skipper | Sail # | Race 1 | Race 2 | Race 3 | Points | Final |
Ty McAden | 5512 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 1 |
David Hayslip | 197 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 8 | 2 |
Kevin Orff | 2966 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 9 | 3 |
Erik Slockers | 15709 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 10 | 4 |
Mark & Judy Goodwin | 1700 | 2 | 6 | 4 | 12 | 5 |
Mitch Bullock | 565 | 7 | 5 | 6 | 18 | 6 |
Duncan McBride | 178 | 6 | 7 | 10/DNS | 23 | 7 |
Eddie Zeiler | 1181 | 8 | 8 | 7 | 23 | 8 |
Chuck Atkinson | 1242 | 9 | 9 | 10/DNS | 28 | 9 |
{slider ECSC Governor's Cup Regatta, Indianapolis, IN}
{tabulizer:style[org.catalina22.css]}
Skipper | Boat | Sail# | R1 | R2 | R3 | R4 | R5 | R6 | T/O | Score | Place |
Rich Fox | C22 Sport | 15582 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 1 |
Chuck Emrich | C22 | 523 | 3 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 12 | 2 |
Mike Duitch | C22 | 538 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 14 | 3 |
Bryan Retterbush | C22 | 1351 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 6 | 19 | 4 |
Gary Allen | C22 Sport | 15703 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 20 | 5 |
Mike Bracket | C22 | 9150 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 3 | 6 | 24 | 6 |
Mark Walker | C22 MK-II | 15351 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 8 | 38 | 7 |
Stan Kroh | C22 | 2191 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 9 | 9 | 38 | 8 |
{slider Gone With The Wind, Lake Lanier, GA}
{tabulizer:style[org.catalina22.css]}
Gold Fleet
Skipper | Sail# | R1 | R2 | R3 | R4 | R5 | Total | Place |
Mike Glover | 469 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 10 | 1 |
Keith Bennett | 38 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 13 | 2 |
Justin Cash | 42 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 19 | 3 |
Justin Chambers | 221 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 12 | 2 | 20 | 4 |
Bo Scot | 45 | 8 | 5 | 9 | 4 | 5 | 31 | 5 |
Sam Beckman | 328 | 7 | 7 | 8 | 5 | 6 | 33 | 6 |
Dennis Slaton | 27 | 3 | 6 | 3 | 12 | 12 | 36 | 7 |
Mickey Richardson | 242 | 6 | 8 | 7 | 12 | 12 | 45 | 8 |
Ron Jenkie | 7452 | 10 | 9 | 10 | 12 | 12 | 53 | 9 |
Reid Collins | 241 | 12 | 12 | 6 | 12 | 12 | 54 | 10 |
Dave Delorme | 452 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 12 | 54 | 11 |
Silver Fleet
Skipper | Sail# | R1 | R2 | R3 | R4 | R5 | Total | Place |
Scott Bean | 15546 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 1 |
David Pilcher | 5459 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 8 | 2 |
John Garner | 795 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 17 | 3 |
Kirk Jockell | 225 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 24 | 4 |
{slider Grand Annual Regatta, Cave Run Lake, KY}
{tabulizer:style[org.catalina22.css]}
Catalina 22 Fleet
Skipper | Sail# | R1 | R2 | R3 | Total |
Mike Duitch | 538 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 6 |
Mark Breeden | 4757 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 6 |
Chuck Emrich | 523 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 6 |
Graeme Wilson | 11951 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 12 |
{slider John Hallett Memorial Cup Regatta, Conroe, TX}
{tabulizer:style[org.catalina22.css]}
Skipper | Sail # | R1 | R2 | R3 | R4 | Total | Pos |
Ben Miller | 5242 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 1 |
Mark Goodwin | 1700 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 2 |
Mike Hallett | 1222 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 12 | 3 |
Mitch Bullock | 565 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 17 | 4 |
Gary Peterson | 501 | 4 | 4 | 7 | 4 | 19 | 5 |
Yanic Harel | 269 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 24 | 6 |
Duncan McBride | 178 | 7 | 7 | 5 | 10 | 29 | 7 |
Jim Covey | 15544 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 10 | 34 | 8 |
Dan Altom | 10256 | 10 | 10 | 10 | 10 | 40 | 9 |
{slider Wurstfest Regatta II, Lake Canyon, TX}
{tabulizer:style[org.catalina22.css]}
Skipper | Sail# | R1 | R2 | R3 | R4 | R5 | Total | Pos |
Gary Peterson | 501 | 4 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 15 | 1 |
Ty McAden | 196 | 7 | 1 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 17 | 2 |
Ben Miller | 5242 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 18 | 3 |
Mark Goodwin | 1700 | 1 | 7 | 2 | 7 | 2 | 19 | 4 |
Mitch Bullock | 565 | 5 | 2 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 20 | 5 |
Kevin Orff | 2966 | 10 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 28 | 6 |
Dennis Kokkinis | 785 | 2 | 8 | 6 | 6 | 13DNC | 35 | 7 |
Yanic Harel | 269 | 8 | 10 | 8 | 8 | 7 | 41 | 8 |
Chip Embrey | 15709 | 6 | 6 | 9 | 13DNF | 13DNC | 47 | 9 |
Robert Calkins | 2928 | 9 | 9 | 10 | 9 | 13DNC | 50 | 10 |
Marilyn Boemer | 5785 | 11 | 11 | 11 | 10 | 13DNC | 56 | 11 |
John Grzinich | 752 | 13DNC | 13DNC | 13DNC | 13DNC | 13DNC | 65 | 12 |
{/sliders}