Login

Media

Resources

Subscribe to Newsletter

Please enable the javascript to submit this form

 

2021

2021 National Regatta Results

Pensacola Yacht Club

Pensacola, Florida

 

Gold Fleet

Sail Skipper R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 Total Pos
 221 Justin Chambers 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 7 1
38 Keith Bennett 2 3 2 3 4 2 3 19 2
8 Mickey Richardson 6 5 3 2 2 3 7 28 3
439 Randy Pawlowski 4 2 4 4 4 15 4 37 4
241 Chip Embrey 3 6 5 7 9 7 5 42 5
5242 Ben Miller 7 15 7 5 3 6 2 45 6
1700 Mark Goodwin 9 4 9 10 8 5 6 51 7
73 Sam Beckman 5 10 6 6 11 8 10 56 8
 204 Don Woodhouse 11 7 8 10 7 4 15 62 9
178 Duncan McBride 10 9 11 13 6 10 8 67 10
50 Tommy Smith 8 8 13 9 8 11 15 72 11
757 James Zeller 12 11 12 11 12 9 9 76 12
1242 Chuck Atkinson 14 12 10 12 13 13 15 89 13
9162 George Yerger 13 13 14 14 14 12 15 95 14

 

Silver Fleet

Sail Skipper R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 Total Pos
 216 Richard Gailey 1 1 1 1 2 1 3 10 1
1351 Mark Breeden 2 3 3 3 1 2 1 15 2
269 Yanic Harel 3 2 2 2 3 5 2 19 3
15544 Jim Covey 5 5 4 4 4 4 3 4 4
15700 Jerry Petritsch 4 4 5 5 5 4 9 36 5
14627 Stuart Weist 7 7 6 6 7 6 6 45 6
7436 Mark Heinold 6 6 7 7 6 7 8 47 7
8537 Anthony Woodall 9 8 8 8 8 8 5 54 8
14230 Bob Crook 8 9 9 9 9 9 7 60 9

 

Spinnaker Fleet

Sail Skipper R1 R2 R3 Total Pos
 221 Justin Chambers 1 1 2 4 1
439 Randy Pawlowski 2 2 4 8 2
5242 Ben Miller 5 4 1 10 3
38 Keith Bennett 3 3 6 12 4
50 Tommy Smith 6 5 7 18 5
204 Don Woodhouse 4 11/RET 5 20 6
9162 George Yerger 8 6 8 22 7
241 Chip Embrey 11/RET 11/DNS 3 25 8
757 James Zeller 7 11/RET 11/RET 29 9
1351 Mark Breeden 11/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC 33 10

  

 

2020

Event cancelled due to the COVID-19 pandemic.

 

 

2019

2019 National Regatta Results

Tsa-La-Gi Yacht Club and Oklahoma City Boat Club

Oklahoma City, Oklahoma

Gold Fleet

 

Sail Skipper R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 Total Pos
221 Dennis Slaton 3 2 1 1 4 1 6 18 1
197 David Hayslip 1 1 5 2 3 2 8 22 2
7707 Patrick Dorsch 2 4 2 6 5 4 5 28 3
38 Keith Bennett 6 6 4 4 5 3 29 4
328 Sam Beckman 8 8 6 3 2 3 1 31 5
5242 Ben Miller 4 3 7 5 7 6 4 36 6
1700 Mark Goodwin 5 9 3 7 6 8 2 40 7
178 Duncan McBride 11 5 12 9 10 7 12 66 8
242 Mickey Richardson 14 10 10 10 8 9 7 68 9
6416 Dean Shafer 7 7 11 11 11 14 10 71 10
180 Bill Heirendt 12 12 9 8 9 10 11 71 11
9711 Robbin Phillips 9 13 8 12 12 11 9 74 12
2134 Don Woodhouse 10 11 14 14 14 14 14 91 13

 

Silver Fleet

Sail Skipper R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 Total Pos
849 Bill Apker 1 3 2 1 2 1 2 12 1
269 Yanic Harel 2 2 1 3 3 2 1 14 2
999 Tim Litsch 3 1 3 2 1 3 3 16 3
8480 Don Garrison 5 5 4 5 4 5 5 33 4
14267 Stuart Weist 6 6 5 4 5 4 4 34 5
5191 Dan Camp 4 4 7 7 7 7 7 43 6

 

Spinnaker Fleet

Sail Skipper R1 R2 R3 Total Pos
221 Dennis Slaton 1 2 1 4 1
38 Keith Bennett 2 1 2 5 2
5242 Ben Miller 3 4 3 10 3
7707 Patrick Dorsch 4 3 4 11 4
849 Bill Apker 6 5 7 18 5
2134 Don Woodhouse 5 6 7 18 6

  

2018

 

2018 National Regatta Results

Gold Country Yacht Club

Scotts Flat Lake, Nevada City, CA

Gold Fleet

Sail Skipper R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 Total Pos
97 David Hayslip 1 1 4 1 4 15  1
2 Randy Pawlowski 1 3 2 2 6 2  1 17 2
221 Doug Brennan 4 2 4 1 5 1  4 21 3
1700 Mark Goodwin 6 5 3 3 2 3  3 25 4
457 Don Hare 3 6 5 6 3 5  8 36 5
2134 Don Woodhouse 5 4 6 5 4 7 5 36 6
180 Bill Heirendt 7 7 7 7 7 6 6 47 7

 

Silver Fleet

Sail Skipper R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 Total Pos
178 Duncan McBride 1 1 1 1 1 1 2 8 1
75 Dennis Barry 5 4 3 4 2 2 1 21 2
4215 Jody Schultz 2 3 4 2 3 4 3 21 3
7260 Richard Figone 3 2 2 3 4 3 4 21 4

 

Spinnaker Fleet

Sail Skipper R1 R2 R3 R4 Total Pos
 2 Randy Pawlowski 1 1 1 1 4 1
2134 Don Woodhouse 3 3 2 2 10 2
457 Don Hare 2 2 3 3 10 3

  

2017

2017 National Regatta Results

Fleet 83 Fort Worth, TX

 

Gold Fleet

Sail Boat   Skipper R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 Tot Pos
221 Buc-EE Justin Chambers 1 1 1 1 1 1 2 1 9 1
15566 Zydeco Woman Craig White 2 11 4 8 5 5 3 2 40 2
196 Hattori Hanzo Ty McAden 3 2 9 2 7 7 4 6 40 3
38 Screamin' II Keith Bennett 4 4 6 6 6 4 7 3 40 4
439 Gold Rush Randy Pawlowski 8 3 3 4 3 6 13 5 45 5
1700 Who Dat? AAGB Mark Goodwin 5 8 13 7 8 2 8 9 60 6
197 Enterprise David Hayslip DNF DNC 2 3 2 8 1 4 62 7
242 Mischief Mickey Richardson 6 5 5 16 10 15 5 8 70 8
15709 Polychronic Chip Embrey 11 14 11 9 4 3 14 10 76 9
785 Magnum Dennis Kokkinis 12 12 8 11 13 11 6 7 80 10
1950 Shaboom Rosser Bodycomb 7 10 10 12 11 9 10 14 83 11
10237 Katabatic Kevin Williams 9 13 12 10 12 13 11 11 91 12
4389 Booger Red Pat Hollabaugh 15 6 14 13 9 14 18 12 101 13
158 Dream Weaver Chuck Weaver 10 9 7 5 14 DNF DNC DNC 108 14
2134 Sooz Moose Don Woodhouse 17 15 17 14 20 10 12 17 122 15
501 In Sanity Gary Peterson 13 7 15 DNF 15 12 DNC DNC 125 16
457 No Cat Hare Don Hare 14 18 DNC DNC 17 18 9 13 131 17
63 Sly Dog Bill Heirendt 16 16 16 DNF 19 16 15 16 137 18
5785 Calypso Marilyn Boemer 18 17 19 15 16 19 17 16 137 19
9162 Sirocco George Yerger 19 19 18 17 18 17 16 15 138 20

 

Silver Fleet

Sail Boat   Skipper R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 Tot Pos
328 Danger Zone Sam Beckman 1 1 1 1 3 DNF 1 1 22 1
180 Barnacle Andy Andy Katz 3 DNF 4 4 1 2 3 2 32 2
2966 Wild Cat Kevin Orff 2 DSQ 3 3 2 6 2 3 34 3
269 Sea Wolf Yanic Harel DNF 3 2 6 4 1 6 5 40 4
5191 Dat's Who Duncan McBride 5 4 7 5 5 5 5 6 42 5
1181 Mo Money Eddie Zeiler 4 7 5 2 9 3 6 7 45 6
13125 Papepuka Javier Gras 8 2 6 7 10 4 4 8 49 7
1311 Zephyr Gary Noyes 6 5 8 8 8 89 7 TLE 54 8
3198 Baboo CJ Brustowicz 7 6 DNC DNC 7 7 9 4 66 9
15544   Jim Covey 9 8 9 9 6 8 DNC DNC 75 10
2921 Yellow Dog Larry Sallee 10 10 10 10 11 10 10 9 80 11
377 Blew Streak Cindy Obrosky DNS 9 DNS DNS DNC DNC DNC DNC 100 12

 

Spinnaker Fleet

Sail Boat   Skipper 1 2 3   Tot Pos
221 Buc-ee Justin Chambers 1 1 1 1 4 1
439 Gold Rush Randy Pawlowski 2 4 2 2 10 2
1950 Shaboom Rosser Bodycomb 4 2 5 4 15 3
15709 Polychronic Chip Embrey 6 7 3 3 19 4
2966 Wild Cat Kevin Orff 3 6 4 6 19 5
501 In Sanity Gary Peterson 7 3 7 5 22 6
38 Screamin' II Keith Bennett 5 5 6 7 23 7
457 No Cat Hare Don Hare 8 DNC 8 9 38 8
1181 Mo Money Eddie Zeiler 9 9 11 10 39 9
2134 Sooz Moose Don Woodhouse 12 8 DNC 8 41 10
5785 Calypso Marilyn Boemer 11 10 9 11 41 11
9162 Sirocco George Yerger 10 11 10 12 43 12

 

 

2016

2016 National Regatta Results

Fleet 77 Fort Walton Beach, FL

Gold Fleet

Sail Boat   Skipper R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 Tot Pos
221 Bucee Justin Chambers 3 1 1 3 1 4 1 4 18 1
416 Awkward Turtle Geoff Becker 5 3 4 1 5 1 2 5 26 2
73 Area 51 Tony Cellamare 2 4 5 2 6 6 4 2 31 3
27 Tar Baby Dennis Slaton 1 2 8 9 3 5 8 1 37 4
38 Screamin' II Keith Bennett 6 6 11 6 8 12 7 3 59 5
439 Gold Rush Randy Pawlowski 12 10 9 5 2 10 6 8 62 6
241 Chikin Ship Reid Collins 7 8 2 8 21DNF 3 9 7 65 7
158 Dream Weaver Chuck Weaver 8 5 6 12 7 7 14 6 65 8
197 Enterprise David Hayslip 4 9 7 4 4 11 17 11 67 9
997 Fandango Brent Purcell 15 11 3 11 11 14 5 12 82 10
8 Mischief Mickey Richardson 16 7 13 15 12 2 11 13 89 11
31 CatNapper Pete Paige 11 15 16 10 15 8 13 9 97 12
501 In Sanity Gary Peterson 14 16 15 14 9 13 3 14 98 13
45 Halligan Bob Scott 9 13 12 16 10 9 10 21OCS 100 14
569 Blind Hog Bill Robertson 13 12 10 7 13 15 15 21OCS 106 15
10237 Katabatic Kevin Williams 18 17 18 13 16 16 12 10 120 16
2134 Sooz Moose Don Woodhouse 20 20 17 17 14 17 16 16 137 17
1351 Just A Buk Bryan Retterbush 17 19 19 19 17 18 18 15 142 18
50 Knot Guilty Tommy Smith 10 14 14 21RET 21DNS 21DNC 21DNC 21DNC 143 19
2921 Another Whim Too Bill Heirendt 19 18 20 18 18 19 19 17 148 20

 

Silver Fleet

Sail Boat   Skipper R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 Tot Pos
752 Dry Heave John Grzinich 1 1 1 2 1 3 3 1 13 1
328 Danger Zone Sam Beckman 4 4 4 1 3 1 2 3 22 2
130/24 Dangerous Intersection Greg Cash 2 5 2 3 5 2 1 2 22 3
2351 Ticky Tacky Don Waterhouse 3 2 3 9 4 4 4 4 33 4
7452 Therapy Ron Jenkie 6 3 5 5 7 8 8 6 48 5
9162 Sirocco George Yerger III 5 9 8 4 8 5 5 7 51 6
269 SeaWolf Yanic Harel 9 7 7 6 2 6 10 8 55 7
3198 Baboo C.J. Brustowicz 7 6 9 8 6 9 7 5 57 8
4757 Kookie Monster Mark Breeden 8 8 6 7 9 7 6 9 60 9
12222 Dream Chaser Kirby Sweatt 10 10 10 11 11 12DNF 9 10 83 10
377 Blew Streak Rich O'Brosky 11 11 11 10 10 10 11 11 85 11

 

Spinnaker Fleet

Sail Boat   Skipper 1 2 3 Tot Pos
221 Bucee Justin Chambers 1 1 1 3 1
241 Chikin Ship Reid Collins 5 2 2 9 2
38 Screamin' II Keith Bennett 2 3 5 10 3
73 Area 51 Tony Cellamare 4 5 6 15 4
501 In Sanity Gary Peterson 6 4 7 17 5
439 Gold Rush Randy Pawlowski 9 7TLE 3 19 6
197 Enterprise David Hayslip 10 7TLE 4 21 7
2134 Sooz Moose Don Woodhouse 11 7TLE 8 26 8
752 Dry Heave John Grzinich 7 7TLE 14DNC 28 9
9162 Sirocco George Yerger III 12 7TLE 9 28 10
416 Awkward Turtle Geoff Becker 3 14DNF 14DNC 31 11
50 Knot Guity Tommy Smith 8 14DNC 14DNC 36 12
997 Fandango Brent Purcell 14DNC 14DNC 14DNC 42 13

 

 

2015

2015 National Regatta Results

Fleet 20 Portland, OR

Gold Fleet

Sail Boat   Skipper R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 Tot Pos
439 Gold Rush Randy Pawlowski 4* 1 3 1 1 1 1 2 2 3 15 1
204 Colonial Mustard II Doug Brennan 1 2 1 4* 3 2 3 1 1 2 16 2
1222 That's What She Said Michael Hallett 3 5* 2 5 2 3 2 4 3 4 28 3
38 Screamin' II Keith Bennett 2 3 5* 3 4 5 4 3 5 1 30 4
457 No Cat Hare Don Hare 5 4 4 2 6* 4 6 5 6 5 41 5
2134 Sooz Moose Don Woodhouse 6* 6 6 6 5 6 5 6 4 6 50 6

 

Silver Fleet

Sail Boat   Skipper R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 Tot Pos
3067 Shark Bait David Hewitt 1 1 1 2 1 1 1 1 1 3* 10 1
6868 Paula Jean Michael Lang 6* 2 3 1 3 2 2 2 2 2 19 2
3316 Celeste Weston Becker 2 3 2 3 2 3 3 3 4* 4 25 3
7260 Togarty Don Boyko 3 6* 5 4 4 5 4 5 3 1 34 4
4215 Max EPR Jody Schultz 4 4 4 6* 5 4 4 5 3 1 34 5
10868 Sunrise Erik Bodegom 5 7* 7 7 7 6 6 6 6 6 56 6
6269 Princess Wesley Dameron 9* 5 6 5 6 9 7 8 8 7 61 7
9353   Jeffery Simmerson 7 8 8 8 9* 9 8 7 7 8 70 8

 

Spinnaker Fleet

Sail Boat   Skipper 1 2 3 4 Tot Pos
38 Screamin II Keith Bennett 2 1 1 2 6 1
439 Gold Rush Randy Pawlowski 3 2 3 1 9 2
1222 That's What She Said Michael Hallett 1 3 2 4 10 3
2134 Sooz Moose Don Woodhouse 5 4 5 3 17 4
457 No Cat Hare Don Hare 4 5 4 5 18 5
3316 Celeste Weston Becker 6 6 6 6 24 6

 

2014

2014 National Regatta Results

Lakewood Yacht Club, Seabrook TX - June 23-26

Gold Fleet

Sail Boat   Skipper 1 2 3 4 5 6 Tot Pos
221 buc-ee Justin Chambers 3 1 3 1 1 1 10 1
196 Yankee Lip Ben Miller 6 3 4 4 5 2 24 2
38 Screamin' II Keith Bennett 2 2 6 7 3 6 26 3
197 Enterprise David Hayslip 7 10 1 3 7 10 38 4
241 Chikin Ship Reid Collins 1 7 2 24/OCS 2 4 40 5
158 Dream Weaver Chuck Weaver 4 8 13 11 12 3 51 6
160 BulletProof Jim Ott 12 4 15 14 6 8 59 7
785 Tipsea Too Dennis Kokkinis 8 14 18 6 9 11 66 8
2966 Wildcat Kevin Orff 14 16 14 8 11 5 68 9
10237 Katabatic Kevin Williams 20 9 12 10 10 12 73 10
103 4G Larry Goolsby 9 18 7 12 4 24/DNF 74 11
439 Gold Rush Randy Pawlowski 5 13 8 9 15 24/DNF 74 12
501 In Sanity Gary Peterson 19 12 9 13 14 9 76 13
548 Becky Lou Spencer Farrington 11 11 10 5 16 24/DNF 77 14
5242 Ella Grace Tom Miller 15 6 11 17 8 24/DNF 81 15
1222 That's what she said Michael Hallett 10 5 16 16 13 24/DNF 84 16
2902 High Maintenance Lynn Van Hooser 21 15 20 15 17 7 95 17
15709 polychronic chip embrey 17 17 17 2 19 24/DNF 96 18
5191 WhoDat? AAGB Mark Goodwin 24/DNC 21 5 19 20 14 103 19
9191 Cookie Monster Keith Gray 13 22 19 18 22 15 109 20
15550 WindPower Erik Slockers 16 20 22 20 21 13 112 21
5785 Calypso Marilyn Boemer 18 23 21 21 18 24/DNF 125 22
50 Knot Guilty Tommy Smith 24/DNS 19 24/DNS 24/DNS 24/DNS 24/DNS 139 2

Silver Fleet

Sail Boat Skipper  1   2   3   4   5   6  Tot Pos
6536 Hull 52 Steve Montgomery 2   3   1   2   1   5   14 1
2928 SUNDAZE Robert Calkins 4   5   10   1   7   4   31 2
5345 Hotwater Walter Horton 7   7   7   4   5   1   31 3
10190 D-Fib Thomas Sherrill Jr 1   4   9   3   4   13/DNF 34 4
9162 Sirocco George Yerger 9   11   3   7   3   2   35 5
7260 Togarty Don Woodhouse 10   9   5   8   2   3   37 6
4361 MotherShip Ginger Noble 6   1   6   5   9   13/DNF 40 7
183 RumNReggae Too Jerry Talley 8   6   2   9   8   13/DNF 46 8
15563 Bebopalula John Grzinich 3   2   4   13/DNC 13/DNC 13/DNC 48 9
15691 Danger Zone Samuel Beckman 5   8   13/DSQ 6   6   13/DNF 51 10
377 Blew Streak Cyndi Obrosky 13/DNF 10   8   10   10   6   57 11
15496 Y-Knot? Don Boyko 13/DNS 13 13/DNS 13/DNC 13/DNC 13/DNC 78 12

Spinaker Fleet

Sail   Boat   Skipper  1   2   3  Tot Pos
221   buc-ee   justin Chambers   1   1   1   3   1  
241   Chikin Ship   Reid Collins   3   3   2   8   2  
196   Yankee Lip   Ben Miller   4   2   3   9   3  
52   Hull 52/Team 52   Steve Montgomery   7   4   4   15   4  
2966   Wildcat   Kevin Orff   5   6   5   16   5  
439   Gold Rush   Randy Pawlowski   2   9   6   17   6  
15709   polychronic   chip embrey   6   8   7   21   7  
501   In Sanity   Gary Peterson   8   5   10   23   8  
9191   Cookie Monster   Keith Gray   9   7   8   24   9  
15550   WindPower   Erik Slockers   10   12   9   31   10  
2928   SUNDAZE   Robert Calkins   11   10   12   33   11  
9162   Sirocco   George Yerger   12   11   11   34   12  
5785   Calypso   Marilyn Boemer   16/DNF   13   13   42   13  
7260   Togarty   Don Woodhouse   13   15   14   42   14  
50   Knot Guilty   Tommy Smith   16/DNF   14   16/DNS   46   15 

2013

2013 National Regatta Results

Ft. Walton Yacht Club, FL - June 10-13

Gold Fleet

Skipper Boat Sail R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 Total Rank
Justin Chambers Bucee 221 1 16.0 RET 1 2 1 1 1 1 24 1
Dennis Slaton Tar Baby 27 4 5 4 3 3 3 2 4 28 2
Ben Miller Yankee Lip 196 10 3 6 1 4 2 4 3 33 3
Keith Bennett Screamin' II 38 2 1 3 6 6 4 7 5 34 4
David Hayslip / Steve Montgomery Hull 52 52 3 2 8 5 2 5 8 6 39 5
Tony Cellamare GA-YA-NU-LA 6175 5 8 5 8 5 7 3 2 43 6
Randy Pawlowski Gold Rush 439 6 4 2 4 9 6 6 7 44 7
Glen Warner VTach 45 7 6 9 7 13 9 5 16.0 DNC 72 8
Frank Brown Imp 10 8 7 7 12 8 11 16.0 DNS 16.0 DNC 85 9
Pete Page Catnapper 31 13 10 12 10 7 8 9 16.0 DNC 85 10
Ted Owens Mojo 9328 9 9 11 11 10 12 16.0 DNS 16.0 DNC 94 11
Tommy Smith KNOT GUILTY 50 12 13 14 9 12 10 10 16.0 DNC 96 12
Mickey Riichardson Mischief 242 11 11 10 14 14 14 16.0 DNS 16.0 DNC 106 13
Lynn Van Hooser High Maintenance 2902 15 14 15 15 15 15 11 8 108 14
Spencer Farrington Becky Lou 548 14 12 13 13 11 13 16.0 DNS 16.0 DNC 108 15

Silver Fleet

Skipper Boat Sail R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 Total Rank
Chuck Weaver Dream Weaver 158 1 1 3 2 4 5 1 17 1
Mark Goodwin WhoDat? a.a.g.b. 5191 2 2 4 3 9 2 2 24 2
Don Berridge PLAN-B 166 4 4 5 1 7 7 4 32 3
Jim Ott BulletProof 160 5 6 1 4 8 6 3 33 4
Don Waterhouse Ticky Tacky 2351 3 7 2 8 2 3 12 37 5
Mark Cline Monkey Business 165 7 3 6 5 5 4 10 40 6
Bill Apker Filthy Beast 849 11 8 8 9 3 1 9 49 7
Rob Sherrill D-Fib 10190 6 5 7 10 10 8 5 51 8
Sam Beckman Danger Zone 15691 8 10 10 7 6 9 7 57 9
George Yerger III Sirocco 9162 10 11 9 6 11 10 6 63 10
Ginger Noble Mother Ship 4361 12 9 12 11 1 13 8 66 11
John Grzinich Bebopalula 15563 9 12 11 12 13 12 11 80 12
Cyndi Obrosky Blew Streak 377 13 13 14 13 12 11 13 89 13
Patricia Noonan Snoopy 10004 14 14 13 14 14 14 14 97 14
Don Boyko Y-Knot? 15496 15 16.0 DNF 16.0 DNS 16.0 DNS 16.0 DNS 16.0 DNS 16.0 DNC 111 15

Spinnaker Fleet

Skipper Boat Sail R1 R2 R3 R4 Total Rank
Justin Chambers Bucee 221 3 1 1 1 6 1
Ted Owens Mojo 9328 1 6 3 4 14 2
Ben Miller Yankee Lip 196 8 2 2 2 14 3
Tony Cellamare GA-YA-NU-LA 6175 6 3 5 3 17 4
Jim Ott BulletProof 160 7 4 4 5 20 5
Rob Sherrill D-Fib 10190 5 7 7 6 25 6
Bill Apker Filthy Beast 849 2 8 10.0 DNF 7 27 7
George Yerger III Sirocco 9162 4 9 6 8 27 8
Tommy Smith KNOT GUILTY 50 10.0 DNC 5 8 10.0 DNC 33 9

 

2012

2012 National Regatta Results

Scotts Flat Lake, Nevada City, CA - June 9-14, 2012

Gold Fleet

Name Boat Sail # R-1 R-2 R-3 R-4 R-5 R-6 R-7 Total Position
Bob Scott Halligan 45 3 4 1 1 1 1 1 12 1
Randy Pawlowski Gold Rush 439 5 3 3 2 2 2 2 19 2
Doug Brennan Colonel Mustard II 2991 1 6 2 7 3 4 3 26 3
Donald Hare No Cat Hare 457 4 2 7 3 5 3 4 28 4
Michael Rayfuse Sirus 3088 6 1 4 4 4 5 6 30 5
Dave Strain Blue Diamond 6667 2 5 5 6 7 7 7 39 6
Greg Rohde Dumbo 4330 7 7 6 5 6 6 5 42 7

 

Silver Fleet

Name Boat Sail# R-1 R-2 R-3 R-4 R-5 R-6 R-7 Total Position
Lynn Van Hooser High Maintnance 2902 3 6 1 1 1 2 1 15 1
Wes Hoffschildt Mono Loco 5980 1 1 2 2 2 1 6 15 2
Tina Klamt Second Wind 15428 2 3 3 4 3 3 2 20 3
Donald Garrison Serene Dream 8480 6 4 5 3 5 7 3 33 4
Wayne Butti Trouble 1938 4 7 6 5 4 5 4 35 5
Lynn Buchannan Sailynn 14902 5 2 4 7 6 6 7 37 6
Cyndi Obrosky Blew Streak 377 7 5 7 6 8 4 5 42 7

 

Spinnaker Fleet

Name Boat Sail# R-1 R-2 R-3 R-4 Total Position
Bob Scott Halligan 45 2 1 1 1 5 1
Randy Pawlowski Gold Rush 439 1 2 2 3 8 2
Don Hare No Cat Hare 457 3 3 3 2 11 3

 

2011

2011 National Regatta Results

 

Lake Grapevine, Grapevine, TX - June 18-23, 2011

Gold Fleet

Name Boat Name Sail Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Points Pos.
Collins, Reid Chikin Ship 241 2 1 1 1 3 8 1
Hayslip, David Enterprise 6536 3 2 3 4 4 16 2
Miller, Ben Yankee Lip 10190 1 3 2 7 6 19 3
Scott, Bob Halligan 45 5 5 5 6 5 26 4
Embrey, Chip polychronic 15709 4 4 4 11 12 35 5
Glover, Mike Dain Bramage 469 18/DNS 18/DNC 18/DNC 3 1 58 6
Story, Winn Crash Test Dummies 328 18/DNC 18/DNC 18/DNC 2 2 58 7
Bennett, Keith Screamin' 67 18/DNC 18/DNC 18/DNC 8 8 70 8
Pawlowski, Randy Gold Rush 439 18/DNC 18/DNC 18/DNC 5 14 73 9
Mackey, Gary Celebration Time 15544 18/DNC 18/DNC 18/DNC 12 7 73 10
Bullock, Mitch Challenger 565 18/DNC 18/DNC 18/DNC 9 11 74 11
Boemer, Marilyn Calypso 5785 18/DNC 18/DNC 18/DNC 14 9 77 12
Hare, Donald No Cat Hare 457 18/DNC 18/DNC 18/DNC 15 10 79 13
Talley, Terry Rum-N-Reggae 183 18/DNC 18/DNC 18/DNC 10 16 80 14
McCaffity, Dale Caronade 5089 18/DNS 18/DNC 18/DNC 13 13 80 15
Slockers, Erik WindPower 15550 18/DNC 18/DNC 18/DNC 18/TLE 15 87 16
Daughetee, Calvin A-2-Z 12350 18/DNC 18/DNC 18/DNC 18/TLE 17 89 17

 

Silver Fleet

Name Boat Name Sail Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Points Pos.
Williams, Kevin High Maintenance 2902 2 1 1 2 5 11 1
Ott, Jim Black Pearl 745 3 2 3 3 2 13 2
Claybrook, Kyle surfabilly 548 5 5 4 7 1 22 3
Faranetta, David Ranger 14077 1 3 5 8 8 25 4
Yerger-III, George Sirocco 9162 4 7 2 5 7 25 5
Apker, Bill Reprise 11707 7 6 6 9 4 32 6
Allen, Gary Pass'n Wind 15703 6 4 7 10 10 37 7
Wilson, Brett BeBop 5792 8 8 8 4 9 37 8
Garner, Todd Tantrum 515 14/DNS 14/DNC 14/DNC 1 3 46 9
Cline, Mark Full Tilt 165 14/DNC 14/DNC 14/DNC 6 6 54 10
Obrosky, Cyndi Blew Streak 377 14/DNC 14/DNC 14/DNC 11 12 65 11
Garrison, Donald Serene Dream 8480 14/DNC 14/DNC 14/DNC 14/TLE 11 67 12
Noonan, Pat Snoopy 8556 14/DNC 14/DNC 14/DNC 14/TLE 13 69 13

 

Spinnaker Fleet

Name Boat Name Sail Race 1 Race 2 Points Pos.
Collins, Reid Chikin Ship 241 2 3 5 1
Miller, Ben Yankee Lip 10190 1 6 7 2
Glover, Mike Dain Bramage 469 5 4 9 3
Scott, Bob Halligan 45 7 5 12 4
Ott, Jim Black Pearl 745 6 9 15 5
Faranetta, David Ranger 14077 9 7 16 6
Bullock, Mitch Challenger 565 10 8 18 7
Allen, Gary Pass'n Wind 15703 8 12 20 8
McCaffity, Dale Caronade 5089 3 18 21 9
Story, Winn Crash Test Dummies 328 21/DNF 1 22 10
Pawlowski, Randy Gold Rush 439 21/DNS 2 23 11
Wilson, Brett BeBop 5792 14 10 24 12
Embrey, Chip polychronic 15709 4 21/DNC 25 13
Apker, Bill Reprise 11707 12 13 25 14
Slockers, Erik WindPower 15550 11 15 26 15
Yerger-III, George Sirocco 9162 13 16 29 16
Boemer, Marilyn Calypso 5785 21/DNC 11 32 17
Hare, Donald No Cat Hare 457 21/DNF 14 35 18
Talley, Terry Rum-N-Reggae Too 183 21/DNC 17 38 19
Daughetee, Calvin A-2-Z 10192 21/DNC 21/DNF 42 20

 

2010

2010 National Regatta Results

Lake Wheeler, AL - May 15-12, 2010

Gold Fleet

Skipper Boat Name Sail Bow R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 Pts Pos.
Justin Chambers Bucee 158 24 2 1 1 1 3 3 1 12 1
Reid Collins Chikin Ship 241 3 1 2 5 3 5 5 2 22 2
Winn Story CTD 328 2 6 3 2 2 6 6 3 28 3
Dennis Slaton Tar Baby 27 4 3 8 6 5 2 4 5 33 4
David Hayslip Enterprose 197 10 17 5 3 4 1 2 8 40 5
Bob Scott Haligan 45 26 4 4 4 8 7 10 10 47 6
Rob Fowler/Tom Clark Fuzzy Logic 15597 20 7 7 8 7 8 9 4 50 7
Keith Kuhlman Teagaria 20 19 11 11 15 10 11 1 6 65 8
keith Bennett Screaming 38 8 9 10 7 6 13 8 14 67 9
Bill Robertson Blind Hog 569 9 5 14 17 9 12 11 9 77 10
Randy Pawlowski Gold Rushe 439 6 8 6 10 11 17 20 7 79 11
Mike Duitch   538 13 10 12 9 22 5 15 17 84 12
Matt Perry Cap'n Morgan 225 23 20 15 18 13 10 12 15 103 13
John Rathjen Dragonfly 563 18 23 16 11 16 9 13 16 104 14
Tom Prevost Sea Chaser 517 21 14 18 12 12 16 17 22 111 15
Ted McGee Honeysuckle 117 16 12 13 13 14 19 21 23 115 16
Bruce  Sondys Scurvy Dog 1176 27 13 17 14 15 21 16 19 115 17
Tony Cellamare Ga=Ya-Nu-La 6175 14 15 9 16 20 27 14 20 121 18
Mark Lobo Yom Tov 1286 22 18 19 19 25 14 18 13 126 19
Charles Emrich Boun to Wind 523 11 19 20 22 18 18 19 12 128 20
Mickey Richardson Mischief 61 15 21 21 23 17 15 7 27 131 21
Bobby McCullough Intrepid 741 29 16 23 20 23 22 23 18 145 22
David Bergevin Cat's Paw 240 17 22 22 21 21 20 22 17 145 23
Tim McMahon Jenny 8341 12 25 24 25 19 23 27 21 164 24
Kevin Baker Cardinal Dream 382 25 24 25 24 24 24 27 27 175 25
Michael Glover   469 28 27 27 27 27 27 27 27 189 26

 

Silver Fleet

Skipper Boat Name Sail Bow R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 Pts Pos.
Norbert Falk Sea Wolf 269 94 2 1 3 1 11 2 1 21 1
Chuck Weaver Dream Weaver 1431 88 1 5 1 8 4 1 8 28 2
Rich Fox SeDepecher 15582 89 5 6 2 2 6 7 9 37 3
Deter Kuberg Wind Chaser 15556 92 10 3 5 9 1 6 5 39 4
Jim Ott   745 81 6 4 4 7 5 3 11 40 5
Scott Irvin Anorexia 750 84 3 9 9 3 3 5 10 42 6
Don Waterhouse Ticky Tacky 2351 83 8 2 6 10 10 4 3 43 7
Mark Cline Full Tilt 4541 98 7 7 8 6 2 14 12 56 8
Bill Apker Reprise 11707 85 13 10 11 4 8 11 2 59 9
George Yerger Sirocco 9162 91 12 12 7 12 7 8 6 64 10
Guy Campbell Forget Knot 138 99 9 8 13 13 9 13 4 68 11
Gary Allen Pass'n Wind 15703 87 11 13 12 5 15 10 7 73 12
Bryon Corey Mudd Puppy 795 95 4 11 10 11 12 12 19 79 13
Cyndi Obrosky Blew Streak 13975 80 14 14 14 16 13 16 14 101 14
Paul Green 3/4 Time 14010 90 15 15 15 14 14 17 13 103 15
Pat Lindsay Stargazer 11735 93 18 16 16 15 17 9 15 106 16
Dick Cline Sail Fast 221 96 17 18 19 17 16 16 19 121 17
Kirby Sweat Dream Chaser 12222 86 16 17 19 19 19 19 19 126 18

 

Spinnaker Fleet

Skipper Boat Name Sail Bow R1 R2 R3 R4 Pts Pos.
Justin Chambers Buc-ee 158 24 2 1 2 1 6 1
Reid Collins Chikin Ship 241 3 1 3 1 2 7 2
Randy Pawloski Gold Rush 439 6 3 2 4 3 12 3
Bill Apker Reprise 11707 85 5 4 5 5 19 4
David Bergevin Cat's Paw 240 17 4 5 7 4 20 5
Jim Ott   745 81 6 6 3 8 23 6
George Yerger Sirocco 9182 91 7 7 8 6 25 7

 

2009

2009 National Regatta Results

Choctawhatchee Bay, FL - May 23-28, 2009

Gold Fleet

Helm Boat Bow Sail R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 Pts Pos
Justin Chambers Bucee 24 158 1 1 1 1 1 2 1 8 1
Winn Story Crash Test Dummies 31 328 2 3 3 5 3 1 4 21 2
Reid Collins Chikin Ship 1 241 3 2 5 6 8 4 3 31 3
Dennis Slaton TarBaby 6 27 5 5 2 2 14 3 2 33 4
Frank Brown True Love 2 10 9 4 6 10 2 9 5 45 5
Randy Pawlowski Gold Rush 4 439 12 7 4 3 5 17 11 59 6
Gene Cochran Game Over 17 923 7 14 8 4 20 6 8 67 7
Keith Bennett Screamin II 12 38 4 11 14 9 7 10 17 72 8
Bill Robertson Blind Hog 30 569 11 19 7 8 12 5 14 76 9
David Hayslip   20 8052 10 12 10 15 6 18 6 77 10
Gene Ferguson Bulletproof 3 160 8 8 11 12 10 19 12 80 11
Bob Scott Ghost 34 1222 15 13 16 19 15 7 7 92 12
John Rathjen Dragon Fly 29 563 6 21 15 14 26 11 13 106 13
Chip Embrey Polychronic 36 15709 20 10 12 13 18 13 23 109 14
Brent Purcell Fandango 28 992 23 6 9 23 9 20 21 111 15
Rolf Billhofer   27 399 13 16 17 24 4 23 18 115 16
Beattie purcell Tango 11 3537 18 27 13 20 13 16 9 116 17
Liza Brown Speed Demon 38 480 25 26 19 7 16 12 16 121 18
Justin Cash   40 24 16 15 DNF 11 21 15 15 121 19
Mickey Richardson Mischief 5 61 21 25 24 16 11 8 19 124 20
Ted Owens Mojo 25 9328 14 18 18 25 19 21 10 125 21
Willie Blevin Arianna 39 15545 17 17 20 17 17 14 DNF 130 22
Tom Clark Duck Soup 15 15597 19 9 22 22 24 25 22 143 23
Matt Perry Captain Morgan 26 225 26 20 21 18 22 DNS 20 155 24
Charles Emrich Bound to Wind 18 523 24 22 23 21 23 26 26 165 25
Ted McGee Honeysuckle 22 117 22 24 25 27 27 22 25 172 26
John Grzinich Be Bop A Lula 37 15563 27 23 26 26 25 24 24 175 27

 

Silver Fleet

Helm Boat Bow Sail R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 Pts Pos
Gayle Bullock Silver Bull It 13 4389 1 2 1 1 2 1 6 14 1
Dieter Kuberg Wind Chaser 21 15556 2 1 2 2 1 2 4 14 2
Russ Hauser Serenity Now 19 11337 3 3 4 4 5 7 1 27 3
Don Waterhouse Ticky Tacky 32 2351 6 6 5 5 3 6 2 33 4
George Yerger Sirocco 33 9162 4 4 8 6 7 3 3 35 5
David Simpson No Quarter 35 93 5 7 3 3 4 5 SCP 37 6
Cynki Oborsky Evergreen 14 13975 7 8 6 7 5 8 5 47 7
Dick Cline Full Tilt 16 4541 DNS 5 7 8 DNF 4 8 52 8
Charles Newman Color Seven 23 5413 DNS DNS DNC DNS DNC DNS DNS 70 9

 

Spinnaker Fleet

Helm Boat Bow Sail R1 R2 R3 R4 Pts Pos
Justin Chambers Bucee 24 158 1 1 1 1 4 1
Reid Collins Chikin Ship 1 241 2 3 2 2 9 2
Randy Pawolowski Gold Rush 4 439 4 2 3 4 13 3
David Hayslip   20 8052 3 4 5 5 17 4
Gene Ferguson Bulletproof 3 160 6 5 4 6 21 5
Ted Owens Mojo 25 9328 5 6 8 7 26 6
Brent Purcell Fandango 28 992 DNS 8 7 3 28 7
Gayle Bullock Silver Bull It 13 4389 7 7 6 8 28 8
George Yerger Sirocco 33 9162 8 9 9 9 35 9

 

2008

2008 National Regatta Results

Grapevine, TX - May 25-30, 2008

Gold Fleet

Helm Boat Sail R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 Pts Pos
Justin Chambers Buckee 158 1 1 2 1 3 1 1 10 1
Pete Harper Hummingbird 1110 2 3 1 2 2 2 6 18 2
C. & M. White Zydeco Woman 15568 4 4 9 3 4 3 8 35 3
Dennis Slaton Tar Baby 27 6 2 3 4 9 5 10 39 4
Reid Collins Chikin Ship 241 5 DNF 4 5 1 4 4 51 5
Gene Ferguson Bulletproof 160 11 5 5 20 6 11 5 63 6
Randy Pawlowski Gold Rush 439 9 20 12 15 8 6 2 72 7
Mickey Richardson Mischief 242 8 8 6 9 13 14 14 72 8
Dale McCaffity Caronade 5089 14 14 8 8 21 7 3 75 9
Frank Brown True Love 10 10 13 14 7 15 8 9 76 10
Keith Bennett Screamin' II 38 7 8 7 23 7 15 13 78 11
David Hayslip Enterprise_E 6536 3 18 19 12 6 12 11 80 12
Scott/Cash Banshee 6973 20 7 20 6 11 13 20 97 13
Bruce Sondys Scurvy Dog 1176 19 10 27 11 16 9 7 99 14
Tommy Smith Knot Guilty 50 13 16 10 19 14 16 19 107 15
Mark Lobo Yom Tov 1286 22 17 15 10 10 19 16 109 16
Donald Hare No Cat Hare 457 15 12 11 16 12 DNF DVS 122 17
J. & M. Boemer Calypso 5785 17 11 22 25 23 17 12 127 18
Ed Webb Celebration Time 15544 12 DNF 16 13 26 18 15 128 19
Bob Keim Pursuit 33 18 9 21 21 20 23 21 133 20
Erik Slockers WindPower 15550 21 DNF 18 22 17 10 18 134 21
Gerald Hayslip Endeavor 1184 23 19 13 14 27 21 22 139 22
James Holcomb Woodstock 3158 16 DNF 23 17 18 22 17 141 23
Ted McGee Honeysuckle 117 24 15 17 24 24 24 DNS 165 24
Terry Talley Rum N' Regae II 888 27 DNF 25 18 22 20 23 163 25
John Grzinich Bebopalula 15563 26 DNF 24 26 19 DNC DNC 179 26
Calvin Duaghetee A2Z 10192 25 DNF 26 27 25 25 DNS 184 27

 

Silver Fleet

Helm Boat Sail R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 Pts Pos
Matt Perry Capn" Morgan 225 1 1 1 2 1 2 2 10 1
Lynn Van Hooser High Maintenance 2902 4 2 4 3 3 4 4 24 2
Chip Embrey Polychronic 2938 2 DNF 3 1 7 3 1 32 3
Pat Hollabaugh La Strega II 5534 3 DNF 5 5 5 1 5 39 4
Bill Apker Reprise 11707 DNF DNF 2 4 2 5 3 46 5
Cyndi Obrosky Evergreen 13975 7 DNF 6 7 11 8 9 63 6
Gayle Bullock Silver Bull It 4389 12 DNF 8 11 8 6 6 66 7
Dina Parker Y Knot? 15561 9 DNF 11 6 9 9 7 66 8
John Gorman Enterprise Naught 6567 10 DNF 10 10 6 10 10 71 9
Javier Gras Papepuka 13125 8 DNF 9 9 10 11 11 73 10
John Demby Three Sisters 15620 5 DNF 12 8 4 DNF DNS 74 11
Tim Foster Seabiscuit 7677 6 DNF DNC DNC DNC 7 8 81 12
Jonathan Phelps Sundown 10765 11 DNF 7 12 12 12 12 81 13
Carl Ralph Wild Magnolia 6923 DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 105 14

 

Spinnaker Fleet

Helm Boat Sail R1 R2 R3 R4 Pts Pos
Justin Chambers Buckee 158 1 3 1 2 7 1
Pete Harper Hummingbird 1110 2 1 2 3 8 2
Reid Collins Chikin Ship 241 5 2 3 1 11 3
Gene Ferguson Bulletproof 160 3 5 4 5 17 4
Tommy Smith Knot Guilty 50 6 4 8 4 22 5
Randy Pawlowski Gold Rush 439 7 8 7 6 28 6
J. & M. Boemer Calypso 5785 9 7 6 7 29 7
Erik Slockers WindPower 15550 8 9 10 9 36 8
Donald Hare No Cat Hare 457 12 6 5 DNS 37 9
Terry Talley Rum N' Reggae II 888 10 11 9 10 40 10
C. & m. White Zydeco Woman 15556 4 DNS DNS DNS 46 11
Bob Keim Pursuit 33 13 DNF 11 8 46 12
Calvin Daughetee A2Z 10192 11 10 12 DNS 47 13

 

2007

2007 National Regatta Results

Lake Erie, MI - July 22-26, 2007

Gold Fleet

Skipper Boat Name R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Pts Pos
Justin Chambers Buckee 3 2 5 1 3 4 18 1
Gene Cochran Game Over 4 1 11 6 2 2 26 2
Reid Collins Chikin Ship 6 4 3 14 1 1 29 3
Joe Waters Buckwheat 5 5 4 3 7 6 30 4
Chris Kretz Jamacian Me Crazy 2 8 2 7 5 7 31 5
Don Carsten Rumb Runner 1 6 1 5 9 10 32 6
Dennis Slaton Tar Baby 11 3 10 2 8 5 39 7
David Hayslip Enterprise 10 9 6 4 4 12 45 8
John Handler Chutzpaw 7 15 8 10 12 3 55 9
Bob Scott Banshee 12 7 13 13 16 8 69 10
Gene Ferguson Bulletproof 9 10 15 12 15 11 72 11
Jerry Butz Sold Out 15 16 9 8 11 18 77 12
Tom Beaumont Gunsmoke 14 14 14 17 6 14 79 13
Randy Pawlowski White Hawk 8 11 7 OCS 17 16 80 14
Mike Duitch Spirit 13 17 18 15 10 9 82 15
Bill Robertson Blind Hog 17 13 12 11 14 15 82 16
Kevin Baker Cardinal Dream 16 12 19 18 13 13 91 17
Willie Blevins Arianna 18 18 16 9 DNF DNF 103 18
Craig Kretz It Just Takes Money 29 19 17 16 19 17 108 19
Terry Talley Run N Reggae II 19 20 20 19 18 19 115 20

 

Silver Fleet

Skipper/Crew Boat Name R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Pts Pos
Bruce Sondys Scurvy Dog 1 1 1 1 4 7 15 1
John Rathjen, Jr Dragon Fly 2 5 3 3 1 5 19 2
Dave Snyder Padded Cell 4 3 2 2 5 8 24 3
Tommy Smith Knot Guilty 5 7 6 5 2 4 29 4
Dieter Kuberg Wind Chaser 6 8 4 6 10 2 36 5
Rich Fox Se Depecher 3 2 DNF DNS 3 3 37 6
Walt Jenison Lil Buoy Blew 7 6 9 10 6 1 39 7
Ervin Zimmerman Adventuring 8 9 5 4 7 10 43 8
Michael Dennis So Inclined 9 11 7 7 9 9 52 9
Phil Fry Catch 22 FNF DNS 10 9 8 6 59 10
Cyndi Obrosky Evergreen 11 10 8 11 11 11 62 11
Mickey LaGarde Mickey-Dee 10 4 DSQ DNC DNC DNC 66 12

 

Spinnaker Fleet

Skipper/Crew Boat Name R1 R2 Pts Pos
J. Chambers Buckee 1 1 2 1
D. Carsten Rumb Runner 2 4 6 2
R. Collins Chikin Ship 3 3 6 3
J. Handler Chutzpah 6 2 8 4
G. Ferguson Bulletproof 5 5 10 5
R. Pawlowski White Hawk 4 7 11 6
M. Bracket Gunsmoke 8 6 14 7
T. Talley Rum N Reggae II 7 10 17 8
E. Zimmerman Adventuring 9 8 17 9
W. Blevins Arianna 10 9 19 10
D. Hayslip Enterprise DNS DNS 24 11

2006

2006 National Regatta Results

Scotts Flat Lake, CA - June 19-23, 2006

Gold Fleet

Skipper Sail R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 Pts Place
David Hayslip 197 2 1 3 2 1 2 1 12 1
Pete Harper 1110 1 2 1 1 2 3 6 16 2
Don Samuelson 6759 4 3 2 3 3 1 3 19 3
Don Hare 457 3 4 5 7 6 4 4 33 4
Tom Page 2991 7 5 6 4 4 5 5 36 5
David Torrisi 4330 9 6 4 5 5 6 2 37 6
Benjamin/Rundst 15587 5 8 7 8 8 9 7 52 7
Frank Brown 10014 10 9 8 6 7 8 9 57 8
Skip Meisch 6850 6 7 10 10 11 7 8 59 9
Dale Mack 4248 8 10 9 9 9 10 10 65 10

 

Silver Fleet

Skipper Sail R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 Pts Place
Rachel Hadley 886 2 1 1 1 1 1 1 8 1
Lynn Buchanan 2431 1 2 2 2 4 2 2 15 2
Wayne Buti 1928 4 5 4 3 2 3 3 24 3
Gregg Rohde 4640 3 4 3 4 3 4 5 26 4
Cyndi Obrosky 13975 5 3 5 3 5 5 4 32 5

 

Spinnaker Fleet

Skipper Sail R1 R2 R3 R4 Pts Place
Pete Harper 1110 1 1 2 1 5 1
David Hayslip 197 2 2 1 2 7 2
David Torrisi 4330 4 3 3 3 13 3
Don Hare 457 3 4 4 4 15 4
Skip Meisch 6850 5 5 5 6 24 5
Dale Mack 4248 7 6 6 5 24 6

 

2005

2005 National Regatta Results

Canyon Lake, TX - June 11-16, 2005

Gold Fleet

Skipper Boat Sail R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 Pts Pos
Pete Harper Hummingbird 1110 1 1 4 5 3 1 11 26 1
Dennis Slaton/Winn Story Tar Baby 27 3 8 7 1 4 2 2 27 2
Justin Chambers   158 4 11 1 2 2 3 6 29 3
David Hayslip Enterprise 1184 9 3 2 3 5 8 1 31 4
Jay Jones Red Oktober 888 7 7 3 14 6 4 5 46 5
Reid Collins Chikin Ship 241 17 19 5 4 1 7 3 56 6
Craig White Zydeco Woman 15566 8 12 6 13 10 9 4 62 7
Rosser Bodycomb Shaboom 1950 5 4 8 21 7 14 12 71 8
Wade Bingaman Dry Heve 752 6 5 10 17 20 12 15 85 9
Donald Hare No Cat Hare 457 15 14 18 11 11 6 10 85 10
Keith Bennett Screamin 221 12 10 20 15 8 15 7 87 11
Daniel Wesselhoft2 Break Wind 517 2 22 9 24 19 13 8 97 12
Gary Peterson Insanity 501 20 9 14 7 15 10 22 97 13
Bob Gross El Feo 5572 16 17 13 10 9 18 23 106 14
Larry Spruiell Popeye 52 11 6 26 19 18 17 18 115 15
Ray Laguna Plan B 166 10 13 16 22 21 27 9 118 16
Richard Edwards The Patriot 3714 13 21 15 20 12 29 13 123 17
Mark Lobo Yom Tov 1286 26 20 17 8 13 26 16 126 18
Gary Bourgeois Triple Nickle 555 22 2 11 25 26 19 28 131 19
Bob Scott Banshee 6972 18 18 22 18 29 5 24 134 20
Jordon Owens Grooner 170 14 23 21 26 25 24 24 147 21
Vincent Morvillo24 Mr Magoo 15563 24 27 12 16 24 23 30 156 22
Karen Palmer Zoom3 12642 19 34 23 6 27 28 20 157 23
Dale/Sean McCaffity Caronade 5089 25 24 24 9 DNF 21 17 157 24
Marilyn Boemer Calypso 5785 27 30 35 12 31 11 19 165 25
Ed Webb Celebration Time 15544 CNF 28 13 29 14 16 21 169 26
Mike Parrow Random Scoot 10120 23 15 19 28 33 34 29 181 27
Don Chism Against Time 15543 28 31 30 CNF 17 20 22 189 28
Bob Keim The Pursuit 704 30 26 32 34 22 30 25 199 29
Jim Holcomb Woodstock 3158 32 16 31 OCS 23 33 28 200 30
John Grzinich Bebop 5792 29 25 25 31 30 31 32 203 31
Mari Gentry 4 Vientos 8600 34 33 29 33 16 25 DNF 207 32
John Flato Fins 12030 35 35 27 30 32 22 31 212 33
Doug Lewis Southern Comfort 746 33 32 28 32 28 35 27 215 34
Tom Beaumont   7355 31 29 34 27 34 32 34 221 35
Johannes Brinkmanns Strings Attached 13622 DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 259 36

 

Silver Fleet

Skipper Boat Sail R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 Pts Pos
John Thomas   9908 1 2 1 1 2 3 2 12 1
Greg DeGruccio No Quarter 93 2 1 4 2 1 1 4 15 2
Dieter Kuberg Wind Chaser 15556 4 5 2 4 3 6 3 27 3
Jim Jay Sunshadow 2362 5 5 6 6 6 2 6 29 4
Erik Slockers WindPower 15550 7 6 8 3 4 4 1 33 5
Catherine Parten Play Therapy 5405 5 8 3 6 6 9 5 42 6
Rich Fox SePlaire 14411 6 4 7 7 7 7 7 45 7
Ric Griffin Hard at Play 999 8 7 6 8 9 5 9 52 8
Cyndi Obrosky Evergreen 13975 11 10 10 9 8 8 8 64 9
Leo Bauamann Travel N Enterainment 830 10 9 9 DNC DNS DNC DNC 76 10
Tim Foster Seabiscuit 7677 9 11 11 10 DNS DNC DNC 77 11

 

Spinnaker Fleet

Skipper Boat Sail R1 R2 R3 Pts Pos
Juatin Chambers   158 3 1 1 5 1
Pete Harper Hummingbird 1110 1 2 2 5 2
Craig White Zydeco Woman 15566 2 3 3 8 3
Rosser Bodycomb Shaboom 1950 7 4 6 17 4
Jay Jones Red Oktober 888 4 7 7 18 5
Bob Gross El Feo 5572 9 6 4 19 6
Bob Scott Banshee 6972 8 5 9 22 7
Gary Bourgeois Triple Nickle 555 6 9 8 23 8
Larry Spruiell Popey 52 11 13 5 29 9
Wad Bingaman Dry Heave 752 5 8 18 31 10
Gary Peterson Insanity 501 10 10 13 33 11
Marilyn Boemer Calypso 5785 15 13 10 38 12
Dale /Sean McCaffity Caronade 5089 11 15 12 38 13
Donald Hare No Cat Hare 457 16 12 15 43 14
Karen Palmer Zoom3 12642 12 18 14 44 15
John Grzinich Bebop 5792 17 14 16 47 16
Mari Gentry 4 Vientos 8600 18 DNS 11 52 17
John Flato   12030 14 19 20 53 18
Bob Keim The Pursuit 704 19 16 19 54 19
Mike Parrow Random Scoot 10120 20 17 17 54 20
Griffin Hard at Play 999 21 20 21 62 21
Jordan Owens Grooner 170 DNC DNC DNC 69 22

 

2004

2004 National Regatta Results

Lake Lanier, GA - June 12-17, 2004

Gold Fleet

Helm Boat Name Sail# R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 Pts Pos
Mike Glover Free James Brown Again 469 1 2 7 1 9 3 3 26 1
Reid Collins Chikin Ship 241 4 11 6 2 4 9 6 42 2
Dennis Slaton Tar Baby 27 5 ZFP 1 5 2 6 14 51 3
Justin Chambers Sweat'n Bullets 48 7 3 5 7 14 10 5 51 4
Doug Kessler/Winn Story Crash Test Dummies 328 15 7 2 4 11 12 1 52 5
David Hayslip enterprise 197 10 8 17 16 8 2 8 59 6
Pete Harper Hummingbird 1110 6 1 24 8 3 5 13 60 7
Gene Ferguson Bulletproof 160 22 12 15 11 5 4 2 72 8
Don Carsten Rumb Runner 246 2 18 10 12 15 11 10 78 9
Kent Overbeck FrogZilla 185 13 10 11 27 7 1 12 81 10
Keith Bennet Screamin' 221 32 6 4 10 1 14 19 86 11
Mike Brown Joy Toy 11292 17 16 16 15 6 7 15 92 12
Donald Lasky Flip, Flop & Fly 3659 14 4 3 3 10 31 30 95 13
Chuck Estes Cracker 416 29 24 14 13 13 8 4 105 14
Ed Griffin Windgineer 8 11 13 19 16 26 13 9 107 15
Jay Jones Red Oktober 888 12 15 9 22 12 20 17 107 16
Mickey Richardson Mischief 242 19 5 18 17 30 15 20 124 17
Keith Kuhlam Teaguirita 20 29 28 13 9 16 16 26 133 18
Larry Spruiell Popeye 52 3 ZFP 28 19 21 17 24 156 19
Christopher Kretz Jamaican Me Crazy 2383 8 17 12 21 23 39 38 158 20
Gary Peterson InSanity 501 24 29 8 26 25 24 28 164 21
Mark Lobo Yom Tov 1286 28 ZFP 33 25 17 19 16 168 22
Pam Slaton Cattitude 31 30 40 22 24 19 25 11 171 23
David DeLorme Bandit 452 16 25 21 38 22 23 29 174 24
Daniel Wesselhoft Break Wind 517 ZFP 26 29 23 33 34 7 181 25
Glenn Warner Goblin 10369 35 14 40 20 20 22 33 184 26
Bob Gross El Feo 5572 23 21 26 18 32 36 34 190 17
Linda Myers JustABulk 1351 21 23 38 34 28 35 18 197 28
Gene Cochran Game Over 923 17 31 37 40 18 33 23 200 29
Dale McCaffity Caronade 5089 36 20 30 33 34 21 32 206 30
Frank Brown True Love 10 42 37 20 35 24 37 22 217 31
J. & M. Boemer Calypso 5785 9 36 36 37 35 29 39 221 32
Mari Gentry Windcharm 10975 33 30 25 30 36 28 40 222 33
Chuck Weaver Dream Weaver 143 36 42 27 31 31 27 27 223 34
Pete Page Catnapper 165 31 32 39 32 27 32 31 224 25
John Woolschlager Detour 1242 41 38 31 28 37 18 35 228 36
Sandy Zevin Stardust 987 26 34 32 41 29 30 36 228 37
John Grzinich Bebop 5792 27 27 41 29 40 41 25 230 38
Donald Haller Catch-22 5269 34 33 35 14 38 38 41 223 39
Scott Baste That Darn Cat 1804 39 39 23 36 41 40 37 255 40
Dick King Jagged Edge 7976 DNS DNS 42 39 39 26 21 257 41
Ken Sapp Katzenjammer 11677 37 41 34 42 42 DNF DNC 286 42
Terry Allen Eye One 3307 40 22 DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 287 43
Chuck Hohman Firemission 49 DNS DNS DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 315 44

 

Silver Fleet

Helm Boat Name Sail# R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 Pts Pos
Bob Scott Banshee 6973 1 1 3 1 6 1 1 14 1
Lynn Paul Sparrow 1394 2 10 5 2 2 5 3 29 2
Max Henries Maxdout 9146 5 5 2 4 10 2 2 30 3
Dave Landis The Green Boat 1253 8 3 1 3 9 6 5 35 4
David McCary Breakaway 13908 4 4 4 7 5 4 8 36 5
Kevin Baker Wicked Dream 7851 11 2 6 11 1 3 4 38 6
Rich Fox Se Plaire 14411 7 6 11 6 4 8 10 52 7
Dieter Kuberg Dream Chaser 12222 3 8 9 8 11 10 6 55 8
Ronnie Hartley Spooky 8601 6 7 8 10 7 11 9 58 9
Jim Schwab Lemonade 8548 9 9 12 5 8 7 12 62 10
Lorry Simpkins Spirit of 76 76 10 12 7 12 3 12 7 63 11
Ned Westerlund Swingin It 9448 12 13 10 9 12 9 11 76 12
Cyndi Obrosky Evergreen 13975 13 11 13 13 13 13 13 89 13

 

Spinnaker Fleet

Helm Boat Name Sail# R1 R2 R3 R4 Pts Pos
Mike Glover Free James Brown  Again 469 1 2 3 1 7 1
Pete Harper Hummingbird 1110 2 1 2 3 8 2
Justin Chambers Sweat'n Bullets 45 3 3 5 2 13 3
Gene Ferguson Bulletproof 160 4 7 1 5 17 4
Don Carsten Rumb Runner 246 8 6 4 4 23 5
Gary Peterson InSanity 501 5 5 10 6 26 6
Jay Jones Red Oktober 888 11 4 7 9 31 7
Marilyn Boemer Calypso 5785 6 10 11 8 35 8
Larry Spruiell Popeye 52 8 11 6 11 36 9
Bob Gross El Feo 5572 7 8 9 12 36 10
Christopher Kretz Jamaican Me Crazy 2383 12 9 8 10 39 11
Mari Gentry Windcharm 10975 10 12 12 7 41 12

 

2003

2003 National Regatta Results

Lake Cascade, ID - June 14-15, 2003

Gold Fleet

Skipper Boat Name Sail# R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 Pts Pos
Pete Harper Hummingbird 1110 -1 1 1 1 1 1 1 6 1
Keith Bennett Screamin 221 -4 2 2 2 3 3 4 16 2
Gene Ferguson Bulletproof 160 3 3 3 4 2 2 -6 17 3
Donald Hare No Cat Hare 457 2 4 5 3 5 -10 (DNS) 2 21 4
Paul Baehr Desert Spray 703 6 5 -8 5 4 4 5 29 5
Sandy Zevin Stardust 987 5 -7 4 7 6 5 3 30 6
Bob Wood HelBob'n 6688 -8 8 7 8 7 7 7 44 7
Lynn Buchanan Sailyn 2431 7 9 6 6 9 -10 (DNS) 8 45 8
Donald DeFreze Big Freze 1514 9 6 9 -10 (DNF) 8 6 10 (DNS) 48 9

 

Silver Fleet

Skipper Boat Name Sail# R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 Pts Pos
Mark Bowen Sloop boop de doop 83686 1 1 1 1 1 1 -2 5 1
John Nielsen Bulwinkle 15444 2 939 2 2 2 3 1 12 2
Frank Dykas Second Wind 15428 3 2 3 3 -5 2 3 16 3
Greg Degruccio Joly Roger 14195 5 5 4 -7 (DNF) 3 4 4 25 4
Tim Johans Brainstorm 14304 4 4 5 4 4 -7 (DNS) 7 (DNS) 28 5
Bill McKenzie Ruby's Gift 8507 -7 (DNS 6 7 (DNS) 7 (DNS) 6 5 5 36 6

 

2002

2002 National Regatta Results

Galveston Bay - June 15 - 20, 2002

Gold Fleet

Helm Boat Name R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 Pts Pos
Don Carsten Rumb Runner 1 4 4 6 2 1 2 20 1
Pete Harper Hummingbird 3 2 5 8 1 2 1 21 2
David Hayslip Enterprise 2 2 1 2 10 13 5 35 3
Wade Bingaman Dry Heave 5 6 14 4 4 4 6 43 4
Ted Owens Nojo 4 10 9 3 11 8 3 48 5
Dennis Slaton Tar Baby 8 13 15 1 6 12 7 62 6
Jay Jones Red October 13 15 3 13 7 3 11 65 7
Reid Collins Chickin Ship 17 3 2 11 17 10 9 69 8
Keith Bennett Screamin 11 5 6 5 23 15 4 69 9
Gene Ferguson Bulletproof 8 9 10 15 9 14 15 78 10
Ed Webb My Old Wrinkled Arse 10 16 7 10 8 21 13 85 11
Gary Bourgeaois Surfboard Ranch 15 17 17 20 3 7 12 91 12
Mari Gentry Wind Charm 12 8 12 16 15 22 19 104 13
Pete Page Cat Napper 21 24 8 7 20 18 8 106 14
Larry Spruiell Popeye 18 7 11 9 22 17 22 106 15
Mickey Richardson Mischief 7 12 13 17 16 26 16 107 16
Dale McCaffity Caronade 16 21 20 14 13 9 17 110 17
Al Gearing Torch of Freedom 9 18 16 18 12 11 DNC 113 18
Dick Edwards The Patriot 23 11 19 22 14 5 20 114 19
Perry Knowles Dawn 22 20 22 12 5 20 23 124 20
Ed Griffin Windgineer 14 28 18 19 21 6 10 124 21
Gerald Hayslip Endeavor 25 14 21 21 26 25 18 150 22
John Boemer Calypso 28 19 26 27 19 19 14 152 23
Russ Ansley Zoo 14 23 25 24 18 23 DNC 156 24
Rob Calkins Sun Daze 26 28 23 25 24 16 25 167 25
John Flato Fins 19 25 28 23 25 27 21 168 26
Gary Peterson Sanity 20 22 27 26 28 DNF 26 178 27
Mark Fiechter Wanderlust 27 27 24 28 27 24 24 181 28

 

Silver Fleet

Helm Boat Name R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 Pts Pos
Robert Gross El Feo 1 2 1 1 3 2 1 11 1
John Grzinich Bebop 2 1 2 3 2 1 24 13 2
Doug Lewis No Name 3 4 3 2 1 3 3 19 3
Graham Daykin No Name 4 3 4 5 4 4 4 28 4
Mario Quintero Daiquiri 5 2 5 6 5 5 6 38 5
Rich Obrosky Evergreen 6 5 6 4 6 DNC 5 39 6

 

Spinnaker Fleet

Helm Boat Name R1 R2 R3 R4 Pts Pos
Pete Harper Hummingbird 1 1 1 1 4 1
Don Carsten Rumb Runner 2 4 3 3 12 2
Gene Ferguson Bulletproof 3 3 2 4 12 3
Wade Bingaman Dry Heave 7 2 5 2 16 4
Jay Jones Red October 5 5 4 9 23 5
Mari Gentry Windcharm 4 11 8 5 28 6
Dale Mc Caffity Caronade 10 6 6 7 29 7
Perry Knowles Dawn 6 13 7 6 32 8
Gary Bourgeaois Surfboard Ranch 11 7 9 11 38 9
Rob Calkins Sun Daze 9 8 12 10 39 10
John Boemer Calypso 12 9 13 8 42 11
Rus Ansley Zoo 8 12 10 12 42 12
Robert Gross El Feo 13 10 11 13 47 13

 

2001

2001 National Regatta Results

Fort Walton Beach - June 23 - 28, 2001

Gold Fleet

Skipper Sail R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 Pts Pos
Dennis Slaton 27 3 3 1 1 2 1 4 15 1
Keith Bennett 221 1 2 3 10 4 3 11 34 2
Pete Harper 1110 13 1 7 5 1 5 3 35 3
Alan Jepson 813 8 7 4 8 6 17 7 57 4
Mickey Richardson 242 5 5 14 17 8 2 8 59 5
Gene Ferguson 160 7 11 10 9 10 8 5 60 6
Reid Collins 241 6 17 11 4 15 7 1 61 7
David Hayslip 197 9 6 6 20 3 15 2 61 8
Don Lasky 3659 27 9 2 3 5 4 14 64 9
Keith Kuhlman 20 12 13 15 2 11 6 10 69 10
Brent Purcell 992 34 4 5 22 7 20 6 98 11
Steve Snider 10172 25 8 12 18 13 9 15 100 12
Pete Page 165 4 19 25 6 28 10 9 101 13
Joe Becker 4747 10 24 9 14 16 13 21 107 14
Loren Schafer 8028 11 16 13 11 22 12 23 108 15
Larry Spruiell 52 17 23 16 24 9 11 13 113 16
Justin Cash 11747 15 12 20 13 17 30 16 123 17
Ed Griffin 8 14 15 22 16 31 14 19 131 18
Dale McCaffity 5089 20 22 8 25 12 25 20 132 19
Kent Overbeck 185 2 28 28 19 25 24 12 138 20
Ray Laguna 1242 21 10 34 7 14 28 26 140 21
Frank Brown 10 31 25 17 23 21 16 18 151 22
Mark Lobo 1286 26 20 19 21 30 19 17 152 23
Gene Cochran 923 16 14 18 32 29 22 25 156 24
Gerald Hayslip 1184 18 31 26 26 20 18 22 161 25
Darin O’Neal 1571 30 18 27 12 26 26 24 163 26
Marilyn Boemer 5785 19 21 21 27 24 27 28 167 27
Bill Hoster 10262 22 32 30 15 23 21 32 175 28
Mari Gentry 10975 28 26 24 30 18 29 27 182 29
Terry Allen 3305 23 29 23 28 19 33 29 184 30
Bob Lischer 12011 24 27 32 29 33 23 31 199 31
Charles Emrich 523 32 30 31 31 27 32 33 216 32
Chuck Hohman 5698 29 33 29 33 32 31 30 217 33

Silver Fleet

Skipper Sail R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 Pts Pos
Sandy Zevin 987 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 7 1
Doug Lewis 746 2 2 4 3 2 2 3 18 2
Rich Fox 14411 3 3 2 5 4 5 4 26 3
Gary Maitlen 6623 7 4 3 4 3 4 2 27 4
Jerry Lepper 6414 7 5 5 2 5 3 5 32 5
Lorenz Simpkins 76 4 6 6 6 6 6 6 40 6

Spinnaker Fleet

Skipper Sail R1 R2 R3 R4 Pts Pos
Pete Harper 1110 1 1 2 2 6 1
Alan Jepson 813 3 6 1 1 11 2
Gene Ferguson 160 4 2 3 3 12 3
Brent Purcell 992 5 3 6 4 18 4
Dale McCaffity 5089 6 4 4 7 21 5
Larry Spruiell 52 2 7 7 6 22 6
Marilyn Boemer 5785 7 5 5 5 22 7
Mari Gentry 10975 9 9 8 8 34 8
Mark Lobo 1286 8 8 12 12 40 9
Doug Lewis 746 12 12 9 12 45 10

 

2000

2000 National Regatta Results

Mission Bay - June 19 - 22, 2000

Gold Fleet

Skipper Boat Name Sail # R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 Total W/TO
Pete Harper Hummingbird 1110 2 4 3 4 3 5 1 22 17
David Hayslip Enterprize 197 3 1 5 1 5 3 10 28 18
Terry Cobb Brainstorm 25 11 3 1 10 2 1 3 31 20
Don Carsten Rumb Runner 246 4 6 2 5 6 2 2 27 21
Gary Preston Green Flash 138 1 5 12 2 8 4 7 39 27
Roger Shaw M-T Pockets 808 10 7 5 3 1 8 5 39 29
Ed Webb My Wrinkeled Arsh 548 14 8 6 6 4 11 4 53 39
Steve Grothe Old Yeller 4331 5 11 4 8 7 7 9 51 42
Phil Trotter Alacrity 8624 5 10 7 11 11 6 11 61 50
Donald Hare No Cat Hare 457 9 2 13 9 12 12 8 65 52
Al Gearing Torch of Freedom 501 6 13 11 8 10 9 12 69 56
Bob Entwistle Cat’s Paw 6340 7 15 15 13 9 15 6 80 65
Paul Baer   703 12 11 10 14 13 13 14 87 73
Paul Lizewski Jammin 1361 13 12 14 12 14 10 16 91 75
Donald Defreze Big Freze 1514 15 14 9 15 15 14 13 95 80

Silver Fleet

Skipper Boat Name Sail# R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 Total W/TO
Julie Wilson Nauti 1 4428 1 1 3 1 1 1 2 10 7
Sheila Peddy Mach Turtle 418 3 2 1 3 2 2 1 14 11
Doug Lewis Southern Comfort 746 2 3 2 2 4 3 3 19 15
Lynn Buchanan Saillynn 2431 4 5 4 4 3 4 4 28 23
Fred Polk Polk-A-Dot 959 6 6 5 5 5 5 5 37 31
John Holley Holleydaze 3114 5 4 8 8 8 8 8 49 41
Frank Dykas   15428 8 8 8 8 8 8 8 56 48

Spinnaker Fleet

Skipper Boat Name Sail# R1 R2 R3 R4 Total W/TO
Don Carsten Rumb Runner 246 3 1 1 1 6 3
Pete Harper Hummingbird 1110 1 2 2 3 8 5
Gary Preston Green Flash 138 2 4 4 2 12 8
Terry Cobb Brainstorm 25 4 3 3 4 14 10
Roger Shaw M-T Pockets 808 5 5 5 6 21 15

1999

1999 National Regatta Results

Windycrest, Lake Keystone - 1999

Gold Fleet

Skipper Sail# #1 #2 #3 #4 #5 #6 #7 Total W/TO Pos
Harvey Baker 452 3 1 1 1 2 2 35 45 10 1
Pete Harper 1110 5 9 4 12 1 1 1 33 21 2
Don Carsten 246 2 10 2 4 3 4 6 31 21 3
Terry Cobb 25 1 4 5 6 13 5 8 42 29 4
Dennis Slaton 27 6 2 10 3 6 8 7 42 32 5
David Hayslip 197 4 5 11 2 7 6 10 45 34 6
John Handler 3044 13 6 16 13 4 3 9 64 48 7
Roger Adams 4954 23 7 3 22 5 12 3 75 52 8
Steve Snider 10172 17 8 6 10 16 11 4 72 55 9
Brad Wieland 63 9 15 12 9 11 14 2 72 57 10
Mickey Richardson 242 7 3 23 5 18 15 13 84 61 11
Ed Webb 584 8 14 17 8 8 7 16 78 61 12
Jim Deeter 12159 10 17 13 29 9 10 11 99 70 13
Larry Spruiell 52 11 13 35 18 10 16 12 115 80 14
Gene Ferguson 160 15 19 22 14 20 9 5 104 82 15
Spencer Farrington 45 24 12 8 11 17 22 18 112 88 16
Charles Emrich 523 34 25 7 7 26 20 17 136 102 17
Phil Trotter 8624 14 18 28 30 24 18 20 152 122 18
Mari Gentry 10975 20 27 19 35 14 17 28 160 125 19
Keith Kuhlman 8048 32 20 9 27 27 32 14 161 129 20
Joe Becker 4747 16 22 31 17 30 24 21 161 130 21
Harriet Ottenheimer 15393 29 33 24 20 21 13 25 165 132 22
Gene Nold 8333 31 30 18 32 15 23 19 168 136 23
Richard Edwards 10844 30 16 29 23 19 26 24 167 137 24
Mark Lobo 1286 25 21 21 21 29 27 22 166 137 25
Bob LaFortune 8331 35 31 34 16 12 31 15 174 139 26
Gerald Hayslip 1184 12 11 27 28 35 35 31 179 144 27
Marilyn Boemer 5785 22 24 30 24 25 21 29 175 145 28
Bob Lischer 12011 33 29 14 26 28 19 30 179 146 29
Al Gearing 501 18 23 25 31 31 28 23 179 148 30
Perry Miller 5312 21 35 15 19 32 33 35 190 155 31
Ed Griffin 8 28 26 20 15 35 34 32 190 155 32
Willie Blevins 216 19 32 26 34 23 30 26 190 156 33
Mike Wright 34 27 34 33 25 33 25 27 204 170 34
Cary Myers 35 26 28 32 33 22 29 36 205 172 35

Silver Fleet

Skipper Sail# #1 #2 #3 #4 #5 #6 #7 Total W/TO Pos
Terry Brown 15399 2 1 1 3 1 1 3 12 9 1
Roger Siemens 10683 1 2 3 2 2 2 2 14 11 2
Al Williams 13770 3 3 4 4 3 3 1 21 17 3
Bert Richardson 1543 4 4 2 1 4 4 4 23 19 4
Kevin Calman 3261 5 5 7 5 5 9 5 41 32 5
Doug Lewis 746 7 6 6 6 8 5 8 46 38 6
Richard O’Brosky 3437 8 8 8 7 6 6 6 49 41 7
Thomas Carlson 5485 6 7 9 9 7 7 7 52 43 8
Dick Bartlett 1119 9 9 5 9 9 9 9 59 50 9

Spinnaker Fleet

Skipper Sail# #1 #2 #3 #4 Total Pos
Pete Harper 1110 1 3 3 1 8 1
Don Carsten 246 2 2 2 5 11 2
John Handler 3044 8 6 6 3 23 3
Gene Ferguson 160 5 8 4 6 23 4
Jim Deeter 12159 7 11 5 2 25 5
Larry Spruiell 52 3 10 11 4 28 6
Terry Cobb 25 9 4 1 15 29 7
Al Gearing 501 6 5 10 10 31 8
Spencer Farrington 45 4 1 15 13 33 9
Marilyn Boemer 5785 11 9 7 7 34 10
Mark Lobo 1286 13 7 12 8 40 11
Perry Miller 5312 10 13 9 9 41 12
Willie Blevins 216 14 14 8 11 47 13
Mike Wright 3758 12 12 13 12 49 14
Mari Gentry 10975 15 15 14 15 59 15

 

1998

1998 National Regatta Results

Lake Hartwell - June, 1998

Gold Fleet

Skipper Boat Sail# R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 Total Pos
Brad Wieland Men are Pigs 63 2 1 2 2 2 5 4 18 1
David Hayslip Enterprise 197 8 7 1 4 13 1 1 35 2
Dennis Slaton Tar Baby 27 6 4 8 8 4 2 3 35 3
Don Carsten Rumb Runner 246 1 6 9 12 10 8 7 53 4
Jim Deeter We Deliver 12159 5 5 3 10 8 6 19 56 5
Brent Purcell Fandango 992 4 10 7 7 16 4 9 57 6
Carl Anderson No Ka Oi 5165 3 3 11 3 26 9 14 69 7
Gerald Hayslip Endeavor 1184 10 13 14 14 11 3 6 71 8
John Barnett Sleeper 443 7 17 10 13 9 14 2 72 9
Gene Ferguson Bulletproof 160 12 11 5 5 5 13 25 76 10
Mickey Richardson Mischief 242 15 16 13 18 1 11 10 84 11
Darin O'Neal Lagniappe 1571 11 8 15 9 14 7 27 91 12
Larry Spruiell Popeye 52 16 9 4 32 12 17 5 95 13
Art Hutson Fantasy 11733 17 20 12 20 7 10 12 98 14
Ray Laguna Obsession 12610 13 12 16 6 24 15 13 99 15
Steve Snider C Worthy 10172 14 15 17 17 17 16 11 107 16
Ed Griffin Windgineer 8 9 32 6 16 18 21 8 110 17
Marilyn Boemer Calypso 5785 18 14 20 11 22 20 15 120 18
King Dasher   14873 21 15 23 21 6 23 18 127 19
Willie Blevins Nachomama Neither 216 32 2 18 1 28 19 28 128 20
Larry Milikan Jomama 12140 20 22 21 19 3 27 20 132 21
Spencer Farrington Cash Flow 9649 24 32 25 15 15 12 23 146 22
Charles Emrich Bound to Wind 523 22 19 19 22 20 28 17 147 23
Bob Kennedy Tenacious 328 25 21 22 23 19 24 21 155 24
Kent Overbeck Leap Frog 14647 19 18 24 24 27 22 32 166 25
Chuck Hohman Firemission 5698 27 26 28 25 23 26 16 171 26
Gene Cochran Game Over 923 32 23 31 28 25 18 22 179 27
Peter Everil Gaucho 2383 29 28 29 26 21 25 26 184 28
Al Pivonka Tiger 1303 28 24 27 32 29 29 24 193 29
Ted McGee   1242 23 25 26 32 31 30 29 196 30
Bill Hoster   10262 26 27 30 27 30 31 32 203 31

Silver Fleet

Skipper Boat Sail# R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 Total Pos
Terry Allen Southern Accent 3307 1 3 1 1 4 3 1 14 1
Steve Rummage Solia Sollew 3247 3 1 2 2 3 1 5 17 2
Keith Kuhlman   8048 2 4 3 13 1 2 2 27 3
Sam Holoviak C Squared 12474 4 2 5 13 5 6 3 38 4
Reid Collins   11442 5 7 4 13 2 4 8 43 5
Brit Williams Sparrow 1394 7 5 6 4 10 7 4 43 6
John Wilmer Nauti Love 3536 9 8 8 3 8 9 6 51 7
Norton Carter Guinevere 7915 6 9 7 5 9 5 13 54 8
Tom Knox Irish Wake 12882 8 6 10 13 6 10 10 63 9
Doug Waldron Serenity 3638 13 10 9 13 7 8 9 69 10
Larry Tegrethoff Disappear 232 10 13 11 13 11 11 7 76 11
Stanley Dale Bell Docam II 2546 13 13 13 13 13 13 13 91 12